Geneva Train Station Transfers

Geneva Train Station Transfers are a great way to start your holiday. A growing number of people are choosing to take the train to get away to the Alps. We’re pleased to offer private transfers from and to a number of train stations to complete your journey.

Travel by train is a a relaxing way to start a hectic holiday experience. Arrived refreshed, ready to be collected by A2Ski and driven directly to your ski-resort. One of our experienced drivers will be waiting for you ate the platform.

Geneva Train Station is a great place to arrive… And if you don’t believe us, take a look! www.geneva.info

Regional Train Stations

The price guide below shows private Geneva Train Station Transfers to and from the Stations and City Centre Hotels. All prices below are in Euros and per 8 passenger van. Additional vans can be provided upon request.

To/FromMorzine, Les Gets, Prodains, Valley D’ AulpsAvoriaz Reception Centre
Train StationSingleReturnSingleReturn
Annecy230460260520
Annemasse190380220440
Bellegarde260520290580
Chambery300600330660
Cluses100200150300
Geneva-Cornavin230460260520
Grenoble400800430860
Lyon Part Dieu/ Perrache52010405501100
Thonon-Les-Bains. Gare/ Ferry Port100100150300